Date: December 27-30

Daytona Beach Sunshine Classic

The Daytona Beach Sunshine Classic is a High School Basketball Tournament that takes place annually and is sponsored by CSTT Sport Travel + Managment. The tournament is hosted by Atlantic High School. The Sunshine Classic has showcased teams from 16 States, Canada, Bahamas, and Puerto Rico.

All teams must have a book keeper. Organizers of The Sunshine Classic offer teams a 3-Game Guarantee for both Men’s & Women’s divisions. Tournament T-Shirts, an All-Tournament Team Selection, Trophies, and MVP Awards make the Daytona Beach Sunshine Classic a unique and top rated tournament.

Teams traveling in for the tournament are offered a complete driving package including tournament hotels located on the World Famous Daytona Beach. Teams are also offered discounted tickets to Universal Studios Orlando, as well as valuable coupons for local restaurant sponsors. If you would like to participate in this year’s Sunshine Classic fill out the Registration form.

*Please Note We Do Not Play any Games on Sundays

Hilton Daytona BeachHOTEL DETAILS

Welcome to Hilton Daytona Beach Resort/Ocean Walk Village. This ideally located, pet-friendly hotel in the heart of Ocean Walk Village offers a wide range of guest rooms, suites and beachfront cabanas with stunning oceanfront and sunset views. Located on the Atlantic Ocean beachfront and directly connected to Ocean Walk Shoppes and Movies, the hotel provides the perfect base to discover the popular seaside, entertainment and meeting district in Daytona Beach, Florida. Located at the resort, Oceanside Watersports offers fun watersport rentals for the whole family.

Hilton Daytona Beach, Stay for the Sunshine ClassicChoose from an extensive range of exquisite dining options within our Daytona Beach resort. Enjoy outdoor dining, ocean views and seafood specialties at Doc Bale’s Grill, or opt for the finest steaks at Hyde Park Prime Steakhouse, offering a full bar and terrace menu. Visit Legends Sports Bar for a casual meal, or plan an intimate evening in the clock tower Lounge. For refreshing cocktails, visit the Pelican Bar and enjoy grilled specialties on the pool deck.

Host a conference or event at Hilton Daytona Beach Resort/Ocean Walk Village, with 60,000 sq. ft. of meeting space including the stunning ballroom that accommodates up to 2,000 Guests. After a relaxing day at the beach or the Ocean Center Convention Complex, retire to your comfortable guest room. Beachfront cabana suites offer two queen-sized beds, a separate living area with pull-out sofa beds and a beautiful patio area with beachfront views.

FOR YOUR FITNESS AND RECREATION CONVENIENCE
  • Beach
  • Bicycle Rental
  • Bicycling
  • D-Dawg’s Kidszone
  • Fitness Room
  • Full Service Spa
  • Oceanside Watersports
  • Playground
  • Pool
  • Pool Table
  • Volleyball Court
  • Whirlpool

Hilton Daytona Beach, Stay for the Sunshine Classic

HIGHLIGHTS
  • Daytona Beach resort located in the heart of Ocean Walk Village on the Atlantic Ocean
  • Features The Spa, 7 restaurants and bars, 2 outdoor pools, whirlpools, fitness center and Kidszone
  • Over 60,000 sq. ft. of on-site meeting space, ideal to host weddings, meetings or conferences
  • Steps from Ocean Center Convention Complex, boasting 200,000 sq. ft. of meeting space
  • Daytona Beach hotel deals on 744 rooms and suites with scenic views
  • 7 minutes from Daytona International Airport and 60 minutes from Orlando International Airport
Register

Traveling Party

School's Mailing Address

Team Info



captcha

Guests / Room 4 Nights 5 Nights 6 Nights 7 Nights
Quad (4) $315.00 $345.00 $379.00 $425.00
Triple (3) $339.00 $382.00 $424.00 $477.00
Double (2) $399.00 $456.00 $513.00 $570.00
Single (1) $572.00 $674.00 $775.00 $877.00

Package Includes:

  • Accommodations at host hotels
  • Buffet breakfast daily items include: Eggs & Omelets made to order, Fresh Fruit, Assortment of Cereals, Muffins, Fruit Breads, Bagels Assorted Pastries, Assorted Yogurts, Scrambled Eggs, Smoked Salmon, French Toast, Bacon, Sausage, Oatmeal, Cheese Grits, Sausage Garvey & Biscuits, Potatoes, Choice Coffee, Tea, Milk and Juices,
  • 4 lunches OR dinners (ask about how you can get extra meals)
  • Pizza Party
  • Tournament entrance fee
  • Full Tournament Pass for Boosters & Parents
  • T-Shirts & Programs
  • Discount Universal Orlando Tickets (price to TBA)
Men’s
Year Team State / Province
1990 Tallahassee Falcons Florida
1991 Brandon Eagles Florida
1992 Hamburg Hawks Pennsylvania
1993 Father Lopez Green Wave Florida
1994 Lebanon Blue Devils Tennessee
1995 Father Lopez Green Wave Florida
1996 Tampa Jesuit Florida
1997 Greenwood Gators Kentucky
1998 Shelby County Rockets Kentucky
1999 Father Lopez Green Wave Florida
2000 Shelby County Rockets Kentucky
2001 Father Lopez Green Wave Florida
2002 Atlantic Sharks Florida
2003 Salem Sundevils Virginia
2004 Atlantic Sharks Florida
2005 Mt. Lebanon Blue Devils Pennsylvania
2005 Atlantic Sharks Florida
2006 Msgr. Farrell Lions New York
2007 Bryan Station Defenders Kentucky
2008 Mason County Royals Kentucky
2009 Butler Traditional Bears Kentucky
2010 Dacula Falcons Georgia
2011 Brewbaker Technology Magnet Rams Alabama
2012 Dacula Falcons Georgia
2013 Dacula Falcons Georgia
2014 Roosevelt Mustangs California
2015 Atlantic Sharks Florida
2016 Atlantic Sharks Florida
Women’s
Year Team State / Province
1990 North Middlesex Marauders Ontario, Canada
1991 East Lake North Ohio
1992 Irmo Yellowjackets North Carolina
1993 Ballard Bruins Kentucky
1994 Karns Beavers Tennessee
1995 Masters Academy Florida
1996 Tyrone Area Florida
1997 Perry Central Commodores Kentucky
1998 Leslie County Lions Kentucky
1999 Upperman Bees Tennessee
2000 Vernon Jackets Florida
2001 Perry Central Commodores Kentucky
2002 Page Patriots Tennessee
2003 Regina Royals Ohio
2004 Cookeville Cavs Tennessee
2005 Butler Traditional Kentucky
2006 Magoffin County Hornets Kentucky
2007 James Madisson Lady Warhawks Virginia
2008 Elizabethtown Panthers Kentucky
2009 Atlantic Sharks Florida
2010 St. Francis Knights Georgia
2011 Perry Central Commodores Kentucky
2012 Clay County Tigers Kentucky
2013 Redan Raiders Georgia
2014 Science Hill Hilltoppers Tennessee
2015 Woodstock Wolverines Georgia
2016 Bishop Ireton Cardinals Virginia

2017 Partcipating Teams

Men’s Teams

Team State / Province Country
North Bullitt Kentucky United States
Atlantic Sharks Florida United States
Stone Memorial Tennesee United States
Lassiter Trojans Georgia United States
Archbishop Mavericks Florida United States
Pewaukee Pirates Wisconsin United States

Women’s Teams

Team State / Province Country
Perry Central Commodores Kentucky United States
Atlantic Sharks Florida United States
Stone Memorial Tennesee United States
Lassiter Trojans Georgia United States
Bardstown Tigers Kentucky United States
Cameron Dragons West Virginia United States
Spencer County Bears Kentucky United States
Grace Christian Rams Tennessee United States
Tipton Rosemark Rebels Tennessee United States

Bahamas

State/Province Team Years Participated
Grand Bahama Crusaders 2006, 2007
Sunland Baptist Academy Stinger Bees 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015
St George Jaguars 2002
Jack Hayward Wildcats 2003

Puerto Rico

State/Province Team Years Participated
Santa Maria Academy Angels 2009, 2010

Canada

State/Province Team Years Participated
Alberta Paul Kane Blues 2011
Manitoba Garden Valley Zodiacs 1998, 2002
Ontario Chatham Kent Golden Hawks 1990
Ontario Governor Simcoe 1990
Ontario Lakeshore Catholic 1991
Ontario North Middlesex 1990
Ontario Regina Mundi Titans 1994
Ontario Silverthorn 1993
Ontario St. Mary’s Eagles 1993
Ontario Twin Lakes 1993
Ontario Brother Andre 1995
Ontario Etobicoke Rams 2002
Ontario Huron Heights 1995
Ontario Markham 2000, 2002
Ontario Orangeville Bears 1995
Ontario Riverside 1991
Ontario St. Joseph’s 1991
Ontario St. Thomas More 1995
Ontario East Elgin 1997
Ontario H. B. Beal Raiders 1990
Ontario L’Essor Aigles 1992, 1995, 1996, 2002
Ontario North Park Vikings 1996, 1999
Ontario Resurrection 1991
Ontario St. Basil’s Bulldogs 1997
Ontario St. Patrick’s 1993
Quebec Trois Rivieres Diablos 2005, 2007

United States

State/Province Team Years Participated
Alabama Brewbaker Technology Magnet Rams 2011, 2014
Alabama Foley Lions 2013
Alabama Minor Purple Tigers 2005
California Roosevelt Mustangs 2014
Florida Brandon Eagles 1991, 1995
Florida Fleming Island Golden Eagles 2009
Florida Bishop Kenny Crusaders 2010
Florida Hialeah Thoroughbreds 2012,2013
Florida Astronaut War Eagles 1999
Florida Benjamin School Buccaneers 1994, 1999
Florida Columbia Tigers 2001, 2002, 2005
Florida FAMU Rattle Snakes 1990, 1991
Florida Hollywood Christian Eagles 1995
Florida Ocala St John Luther 1992
Florida Ocala Oveido 1998
Florida Pembroke Pines Charter Jaguars 2008
Florida Seabreeze Sandcrabs 1998, 2006, 2010, 2011
Florida Seminole Warhawks 2008
Florida Taylor Bulldogs 1995
Florida Warner Christian Eagles 2002, 2003, 2004
Florida Hudson High Cobras 2009
Florida Atlantic Sharks 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2014,2015,2016
Florida Bronson Eagles 1993
Florida Eatonville Wymore Tech 1992, 1993, 1994, 1995
Florida Ferguson Falcons 2006
Florida Melbourne Bulldogs 2002
Florida Ocala Wildcats 2001
Florida Pedro Menendez Falcons 2003, 2004
Florida Pine Ridge Panthers 1994
Florida Spruce Creek Hawks 1990, 2006
Florida Tampa Jesuit 1996
Florida University Cougers 1999
Florida Tallahassee Falcons 1990
Florida Boone Braves 2006
Florida Deltona Wolves 1990, 1991, 1992, 1993, 2001
Florida Father Lopez Green Wave 1990, 1991, 1992, 1993, 1994, 1995, 1996, 1997, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002
Florida La Progresiva Knights 2001
Florida Ocala Forest 2001
Florida Orlando Luther 1998
Florida Pensacola Tigers 1993, 1994
Florida Sagemont Lions 2005
Florida Tampa Catholic Crusaders 1994
Florida Trinity Christian Eagles 1996
Georgia Chestatee War Eagles 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007
Georgia Woodstock Wolverines 2007,2016
Georgia Kell Longhorns 2010, 2011
Georgia Mount Pisgah Christian Patriots 2005
Georgia Harrison Hoyas 2004, 2008
Georgia Dacula Falcons 2010, 2012, 2013,2014
Georgia Etowah Eagles 2010
Georgia Pebblebrook Falcons 2011, 2012
Georgia Stephenson Jaguars 2012
Kentucky Bryan Station Defenders 2007
Kentucky Cordia Lions 1997
Kentucky Estill County Engineers 2005
Kentucky Jackson County Generals 1999
Kentucky Leslie County Eagles 1998, 2001
Kentucky Owsley County Owls 1999
Kentucky Shelby County Rockets 1993, 1998, 2000
Kentucky Barbourville Tigers 2000
Kentucky Clinton County Bulldogs 2005
Kentucky Magoffin County Hornets
Kentucky Dixie Heights Colonels 2006
Kentucky Hart County Raiders 1993
Kentucky Shelby Valley Wildcats 1998
Kentucky June Buchanan Crusaders 1998, 2000
Kentucky Meade County Greenwave 2005, 2011
Kentucky Sayre Spartans 2002
Kentucky Somerset Briar Jumpers 2003, 2006
Kentucky Carroll County Panthers 2009
Kentucky Butler Traditional Bears 2009
Kentucky Ballard Bruins 1993
Kentucky Buckhorn Wildcats 1996, 1999
Kentucky Desales Colts 1998
Kentucky Greenwood Gators 1997, 2000
Kentucky Clay County Tigers 2012
Kentucky Lyon County Lions 1999
Kentucky Mason County Royals 2008
Kentucky Paul Lauurence Dunbar Bulldogs 2008
Kentucky Southern Trojans 2002, 2008
Kentucky Spencer County Bears 2014,2016
Louisiana Archbishop Rummel Rufus Raiders 1992
Maryland St Frances Panthers 2006
Mississippi St Joseph Fighting Irish 2002
Mississippi St John Fighting Eagles 2005
North Carolina United Faith Christian Academy Falcons 2008
New Jersey Randolph Rams 1997
New Jersey Kinnelon Colts 1994, 1996
New Jersey Asbury Park Blue Bishops 2001
New York Msgr. Farrell Lions 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006
New York School of the Future Bulldogs 2003
New York Manlius Pebble Trojans 1999
New York Saint Joseph By the Sea Vikings 2002, 2003
New York Horace Mann Raiders 1999
New York Msgr. Mc Clancy Crusaders 2001
New York Trinity Falcons 1999
Ohio Winton Woods Warriors 2008
Pennsylvania Mt Lebanon Blue Devils 2005
Pennsylvania Hamburg Hawks 1992
Pennsylvania Erie Strong Vincent Colonels 2014
Pennsylvania Seneca Valley Raiders 2001
Pennsylvania Cocalico Eagles 1993, 1998
Pennsylvania North Hills Indians 2000
South Carolina Wren Hurricanes 2000
South Carolina Spring Valley Vikings 1996, 2005
South Carolina Heathwood Hall Highlanders 1996, 1999
Tennessee Cannon County Lions 1997
Tennessee Moore County Raiders 1994
Tennessee Ooltewah Owls 2003
Tennessee Wooddale Cardinals 2005
Tennessee Livingston Academy Wildcats 2010
Tennessee Smyrna Bulldogs 2014
Tennessee Grace Christian Academy Rams 2012, 2014
Tennessee Lebanon Blue Devils 1994
Tennessee Sullivan Central Cougars 2001, 2004, 2007, 2009, 2013, 2014
Tennessee William Blount Governors 2004
Tennessee Karnes Beavers 1994, 1998, 2004
Tennessee Morristown West Trojans 2000
Tennessee Upperman Bees 1999
Virginia Salem Sundevils 2003, 2004, 2006, 2007, 2008,2015
Virginia Norfolk Collegiate Oaks 2005
Wisconsin Oak Creek Knights 2011
West Virginia Bishop Donahue 1997

Canada

State/Province Team Years Participated
Alberta Strathcona Lords 2003
Alberta Chestermere Lakers 1997, 1998, 2002
Ontario Lucas Vikings 1990
Ontario North Middlesex Marauders 1990, 1991
Ontario H.B. Beal Lions 1990
Ontario Markham Waxers 2000
Ontario St. Joseph’s Vkings 1991
Ontario Chatham Kent Hawks 1991
Ontario Medway Cowboys 1990
Ontario Sarnia Northern Vikings 1991
Quebec Trois Rivieres Diablos 2005, 2007

United States

State/Province Team Years Participated
Alabama Brewbaker Technology Magnet Rams 2011, 2014
California Los Alamintos Griffins 1996, 1998
Florida New Smyrna Beach Barracuda 1993
Florida Atlantic Sharks 2002, 2003, 2004, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013
Florida Bronson Braves 1998
Florida Deltona Wolves 1992
Florida Episcopal Eagles 2003
Florida Fletcher Falcons 1991
Florida Lake Mary Rams 1990
Florida Pine Ridge Cougars 1994
Florida Seabreeze Sandcrabs 1990, 1991, 1992, 1993, 1995, 2000, 2001, 2004, 2010
Florida The Kings Academy Lions 2006
Florida Warner Christian 1995, 2002
Florida Fleming Island Golden Eagles 2009
Florida Allen Nease 1990, 1994, 1995
Florida Boca Raton Bobcats 2007
Florida Cypress Bay Lightning 2008
Florida Eatonville Wymore Tech 1992
Florida Flagler Beach Bulldogs 2000
Florida Indian Rocks Golden Eagles 2002
Florida Orlando Luther 1992, 1994, 1995, 1996
Florida Vero Beacg Indians 2007
Florida St. Augustine 1990, 1992, 1993
Florida Vernon Jackets 2000
Florida Statellite Scorpions 2010, 2011
Florida Hialeah Thoroughbreds 2012, 2013
Florida Melbourne Bulldogs 1995, 1997
Florida Bartram Bears 2002
Florida Clay Blue Devils 2008
Florida Douglas Eagles 2005
Florida Father Lopez Green Wave 1990, 1991, 1992, 1993, 1994, 1995, 1996, 1997, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001
Florida Felix Varela Vipers 2006
Florida Masters Academy 1993, 1994, 1995, 1996
Florida Pompano Beach Tornados 2001
Florida Spruce Creek 1995, 1998, 2006
Florida Tyrone Area 1996
Florida Winter Haven 1998
Florida Sunlake Seahawks 2009
Florida Deland Bulldogs 2010
Georgia Bishop Donahue 1997
Georgia Mount Pisgah Christian Patriots 2005
Georgia St Francis Knights 2010
Georgia Walton Raiders 2010
Georgia Pebblebrook Falcons 2011, 2012
Georgia Harrison Hoyas 2006, 2007
Georgia Peachtree Ridge Lions 1996
Georgia Redan Raiders 2013, 2014
Georgia Woodstock Wolverines 2007, 2009,2015,2016
Georgia Roswell Hornets 2011
Georgia Kell Longhorns 2011
Kentucky Clay County Tigers 2012
Kentucky Shelby Valley 1999
Kentucky North Bullitt Eagles 2012
Kentucky Southern Trojans 2002, 2013
Kentucky Mason County Royals 2013
Kentucky Warren East Raiders 2002
Kentucky Ballard Bruins 1993
Kentucky Clay County Lady Tigers 2007, 2013
Kentucky Fleming County Panthers 2008, 2009
Kentucky Assumption Rockets 2011
Kentucky Hopkins Storm 2002
Kentucky Leslie County Lions 1998, 2001
Kentucky Pike County Central 2012
Kentucky Perry Central Commodores 1997, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014
Kentucky Shelby Valley Wildcats 2009
Kentucky Somerset Briar Jumpers 2003, 2006, 2011
Kentucky Warren Central Dragons 2006
Kentucky Whitesburg Yellow Jackets 1998, 2001
Kentucky Carroll County Panthers 2009
Kentucky Allen Central 1996
Kentucky Butler Traditional 1997, 2005
Kentucky Elizabethtown Panthers 2006, 2008
Kentucky Greenwood Lady Gators 2001, 2004
Kentucky Knott County 1999
Kentucky Meade County Greenwave 2005
Kentucky Sheldon Clark Cardinals 1999, 2008, 2010
Kentucky South Laurel Cougars 2004
Kentucky Williamsburg 1999
Kentucky Boyd County 1997, 2001, 2008
Kentucky Central Hardin Bruins 2003
Kentucky Randall K. Cooper Jaguars 2010
Kentucky Franklin County Flyers 2005
Kentucky Jackson City 1999
Kentucky Magoffin County Hornets 2003, 2006
Mississippi St John Fighting Eagles 2005
North Carolina Charlotte Latin Hawks 2003
New Jersey Pope John Paul 1999
New Jersey Kinnelon Colts 1995
New York Curtis Warriors 2005
New York Saint Joseph By The Sea Vikings 2002, 2003
Ohio Regina Royals 2003
Ohio East Lake North 1991
Pennsylvania Holy Name Blue Jays 1993, 1995, 1997, 1999
Pennsylvania Montgomery Jets 1992
Pennsylvania Bethel Park Hawks 2002
Pennsylvania Marrion Center Stingers 2004
Pennsylvania Wyomissing 1998
Pennsylvania Archbishop Bonner Prendergast Pandas 2009, 2012, 2014
Pennsylvania Berwick Bulldogs 1996
Pennsylvania Manheim Centrall Barons 2002
Pennsylvania West Perry 1992
South Carolina Lexington Rams 1994, 1995
South Carolina Wren Hurricanes 2000, 2004
South Carolina Irmo Yellowjackets 1993, 1994
South Carolina Spring Valley Vikings 1996, 2005
South Carolina Columbia Sundevils 1992
South Carolina Ridgeview 1997
Tennessee Farragut Lady Admirals 2007
Tennessee Lake County Falcons 2003
Tennessee Moore County 1994
Tennessee Upperman Bees 1999
Tennessee Grace Christian Academy Rams 2012, 2014
Tennessee Science Hill Hilltoppers 2014
Tennessee Sullivan Central Cougars 2014
Tennessee Cookeville Cavs 2004, 2007, 2010
Tennessee Karns Beavers 1994, 2003, 2004
Tennessee Pigeon Forge Tigers 2003
Tennessee Sullivan Central 2001, 2004, 2007, 2013, 2014
Tennessee Livingston Academy Wildcats 2010
Tennessee Lake County Falcons 2011
Tennessee Cannon County Lionettes 1997, 2007
Tennessee Franklin Rebels 2002
Tennessee Lebanon 1994
Tennessee Page Patriots 2002
Virginia Oakton Cougars 2004
Virginia James Madisson Lady Warhawks 2007
West Virginia Nitro Wildcats 2006

Date: December 27-30, 2016

Daytona Beach Sunshine Classic

The Daytona Beach Sunshine Classic is a High School Basketball Tournament that takes place annually and is sponsored by CSTT Sport Travel + Managment. The tournament is hosted by Atlantic High School. The Sunshine Classic has showcased teams from 16 States, Canada, Bahamas, and Puerto Rico.

All teams must have a book keeper. Organizers of The Sunshine Classic offer teams a 3-Game Guarantee for both Men’s & Women’s divisions. Tournament T-Shirts, Team Dance, an All-Tournament Team Selection, Trophies, and MVP Awards make the Daytona Beach Sunshine Classic a unique and top rated tournament.

Teams traveling in for the tournament are offered a complete driving package including tournament hotels located on the World Famous Daytona Beach. Teams are also offered discounted tickets to Universal Studios Orlando, as well as valuable coupons for local restaurant sponsors. If you would like to participate in this year’s Sunshine Classic fill out the Registration form.

*Please Note We Do Not Play any Games on Sundays

Hilton Daytona BeachHOTEL DETAILS

Welcome to Hilton Daytona Beach Resort/Ocean Walk Village. This ideally located, pet-friendly hotel in the heart of Ocean Walk Village offers a wide range of guest rooms, suites and beachfront cabanas with stunning oceanfront and sunset views. Located on the Atlantic Ocean beachfront and directly connected to Ocean Walk Shoppes and Movies, the hotel provides the perfect base to discover the popular seaside, entertainment and meeting district in Daytona Beach, Florida. Located at the resort, Oceanside Watersports offers fun watersport rentals for the whole family.

Hilton Daytona Beach, Stay for the Sunshine ClassicChoose from an extensive range of exquisite dining options within our Daytona Beach resort. Enjoy outdoor dining, ocean views and seafood specialties at Doc Bale’s Grill, or opt for the finest steaks at Hyde Park Prime Steakhouse, offering a full bar and terrace menu. Visit Legends Sports Bar for a casual meal, or plan an intimate evening in the clock tower Lounge. For refreshing cocktails, visit the Pelican Bar and enjoy grilled specialties on the pool deck.

Host a conference or event at Hilton Daytona Beach Resort/Ocean Walk Village, with 60,000 sq. ft. of meeting space including the stunning ballroom that accommodates up to 2,000 Guests. After a relaxing day at the beach or the Ocean Center Convention Complex, retire to your comfortable guest room. Beachfront cabana suites offer two queen-sized beds, a separate living area with pull-out sofa beds and a beautiful patio area with beachfront views.

FOR YOUR FITNESS AND RECREATION CONVENIENCE
  • Beach
  • Bicycle Rental
  • Bicycling
  • D-Dawg’s Kidszone
  • Fitness Room
  • Full Service Spa
  • Oceanside Watersports
  • Playground
  • Pool
  • Pool Table
  • Volleyball Court
  • Whirlpool

Hilton Daytona Beach, Stay for the Sunshine Classic

HIGHLIGHTS
  • Daytona Beach resort located in the heart of Ocean Walk Village on the Atlantic Ocean
  • Features The Spa, 7 restaurants and bars, 2 outdoor pools, whirlpools, fitness center and Kidszone
  • Over 60,000 sq. ft. of on-site meeting space, ideal to host weddings, meetings or conferences
  • Steps from Ocean Center Convention Complex, boasting 200,000 sq. ft. of meeting space
  • Daytona Beach hotel deals on 744 rooms and suites with scenic views
  • 7 minutes from Daytona International Airport and 60 minutes from Orlando International Airport
Register

Traveling Party

School's Mailing Address

Team Info



captcha

Guests / Room 4 Nights 5 Nights 6 Nights 7 Nights
Quad (4) $315.00 $345.00 $379.00 $425.00
Triple (3) $339.00 $382.00 $424.00 $477.00
Double (2) $399.00 $456.00 $513.00 $570.00
Single (1) $572.00 $674.00 $775.00 $877.00

Package Includes:

  • Accommodations at host hotels
  • Buffet breakfast daily items include: Eggs & Omelets made to order, Fresh Fruit, Assortment of Cereals, Muffins, Fruit Breads, Bagels Assorted Pastries, Assorted Yogurts, Scrambled Eggs, Smoked Salmon, French Toast, Bacon, Sausage, Oatmeal, Cheese Grits, Sausage Garvey & Biscuits, Potatoes, Choice Coffee, Tea, Milk and Juices,
  • Four lunches OR dinners (ask about how you can get extra meals)
  • Pizza Party
  • Tournament entrance fee
  • Full Tournament Pass for Boosters & Parents
  • T-Shirts & Programs
  • Discount Universal Orlando Tickets (price to TBA)
Men’s
Year Team State / Province
1990 Tallahassee Falcons Florida
1991 Brandon Eagles Florida
1992 Hamburg Hawks Pennsylvania
1993 Father Lopez Green Wave Florida
1994 Lebanon Blue Devils Tennessee
1995 Father Lopez Green Wave Florida
1996 Tampa Jesuit Florida
1997 Greenwood Gators Kentucky
1998 Shelby County Rockets Kentucky
1999 Father Lopez Green Wave Florida
2000 Shelby County Rockets Kentucky
2001 Father Lopez Green Wave Florida
2002 Atlantic Sharks Florida
2003 Salem Sundevils Virginia
2004 Atlantic Sharks Florida
2005 Mt. Lebanon Blue Devils Pennsylvania
2005 Atlantic Sharks Florida
2006 Msgr. Farrell Lions New York
2007 Bryan Station Defenders Kentucky
2008 Mason County Royals Kentucky
2009 Butler Traditional Bears Kentucky
2010 Dacula Falcons Georgia
2011 Brewbaker Technology Magnet Rams Alabama
2012 Dacula Falcons Georgia
2013 Dacula Falcons Georgia
2014 Roosevelt Mustangs California
Women’s
Year Team State / Province
1990 North Middlesex Marauders Ontario, Canada
1991 East Lake North Ohio
1992 Irmo Yellowjackets North Carolina
1993 Ballard Bruins Kentucky
1994 Karns Beavers Tennessee
1995 Masters Academy Florida
1996 Tyrone Area Florida
1997 Perry Central Commodores Kentucky
1998 Leslie County Lions Kentucky
1999 Upperman Bees Tennessee
2000 Vernon Jackets Florida
2001 Perry Central Commodores Kentucky
2002 Page Patriots Tennessee
2003 Regina Royals Ohio
2004 Cookeville Cavs Tennessee
2005 Butler Traditional Kentucky
2006 Magoffin County Hornets Kentucky
2007 James Madisson Lady Warhawks Virginia
2008 Elizabethtown Panthers Kentucky
2009 Atlantic Sharks Florida
2010 St. Francis Knights Georgia
2011 Perry Central Commodores Kentucky
2012 Clay County Tigers Kentucky
2013 Redan Raiders Georgia
2014 Science Hill Hilltoppers Tennessee

Current Roster

Men’s Teams

Team State / Province Country
Oak Creek Knights Wisconsin United States
Morristown East Hurricanes Tennessee United States
Bonner Prendergast Pandas Pennsylvania United States
Fleming County Kentucky United States
Sunland Stingers --- Bahamas
South Doyle Cherokees Tennessee United States
Atlantic Sharks Florida United States
Fairdale Bulldogs Kentucky United States
Prestonsburg Blackcats Kentucky United States
Salem High Sun Devils Virginia United States

Women’s Teams

Team State / Province Country
Perry Central Commodores Kentucky United States
Johnson Central Golden Eagles Kentucky United States
Flemming County Panthers Kentucky United States
McCraken County Mustangs Kentucky United States
Morristown East Hurricanes Tennesse United States
Grace Christian Academy Rams Tennessee United States
Atlantic Sharks Florida United States
South Doyle Cherokees Tennessee United States
Bonner Prendergast Pandas Pennsylvania United States
Franklin County Flyers Kentucky United States
Redan Raiders Georgia United States
Trimble County Raiders Kentucky United States
Woodstock Wolverines Georgia United States
Umatilla Bulldogs Florida United States

Bahamas

State/Province Team Years Participated
Grand Bahama Crusaders 2006, 2007
Sunland Baptist Academy Stinger Bees 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014
St George Jaguars 2002
Jack Hayward Wildcats 2003

Puerto Rico

State/Province Team Years Participated
Santa Maria Academy Angels 2009, 2010

Canada

State/Province Team Years Participated
Alberta Paul Kane Blues 2011
Manitoba Garden Valley Zodiacs 1998, 2002
Ontario Chatham Kent Golden Hawks 1990
Ontario Governor Simcoe 1990
Ontario Lakeshore Catholic 1991
Ontario North Middlesex 1990
Ontario Regina Mundi Titans 1994
Ontario Silverthorn 1993
Ontario St. Mary’s Eagles 1993
Ontario Twin Lakes 1993
Ontario Brother Andre 1995
Ontario Etobicoke Rams 2002
Ontario Huron Heights 1995
Ontario Markham 2000, 2002
Ontario Orangeville Bears 1995
Ontario Riverside 1991
Ontario St. Joseph’s 1991
Ontario St. Thomas More 1995
Ontario East Elgin 1997
Ontario H. B. Beal Raiders 1990
Ontario L’Essor Aigles 1992, 1995, 1996, 2002
Ontario North Park Vikings 1996, 1999
Ontario Resurrection 1991
Ontario St. Basil’s Bulldogs 1997
Ontario St. Patrick’s 1993
Quebec Trois Rivieres Diablos 2005, 2007

United States

State/Province Team Years Participated
Alabama Brewbaker Technology Magnet Rams 2011, 2014
Alabama Foley Lions 2013
Alabama Minor Purple Tigers 2005
California Roosevelt Mustangs 2014
Florida Brandon Eagles 1991, 1995
Florida Fleming Island Golden Eagles 2009
Florida Bishop Kenny Crusaders 2010
Florida Hialeah Thoroughbreds 2012,2013
Florida Astronaut War Eagles 1999
Florida Benjamin School Buccaneers 1994, 1999
Florida Columbia Tigers 2001, 2002, 2005
Florida FAMU Rattle Snakes 1990, 1991
Florida Hollywood Christian Eagles 1995
Florida Ocala St John Luther 1992
Florida Ocala Oveido 1998
Florida Pembroke Pines Charter Jaguars 2008
Florida Seabreeze Sandcrabs 1998, 2006, 2010, 2011
Florida Seminole Warhawks 2008
Florida Taylor Bulldogs 1995
Florida Warner Christian Eagles 2002, 2003, 2004
Florida Hudson High Cobras 2009
Florida Atlantic Sharks 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2014
Florida Bronson Eagles 1993
Florida Eatonville Wymore Tech 1992, 1993, 1994, 1995
Florida Ferguson Falcons 2006
Florida Melbourne Bulldogs 2002
Florida Ocala Wildcats 2001
Florida Pedro Menendez Falcons 2003, 2004
Florida Pine Ridge Panthers 1994
Florida Spruce Creek Hawks 1990, 2006
Florida Tampa Jesuit 1996
Florida University Cougers 1999
Florida Tallahassee Falcons 1990
Florida Boone Braves 2006
Florida Deltona Wolves 1990, 1991, 1992, 1993, 2001
Florida Father Lopez Green Wave 1990, 1991, 1992, 1993, 1994, 1995, 1996, 1997, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002
Florida La Progresiva Knights 2001
Florida Ocala Forest 2001
Florida Orlando Luther 1998
Florida Pensacola Tigers 1993, 1994
Florida Sagemont Lions 2005
Florida Tampa Catholic Crusaders 1994
Florida Trinity Christian Eagles 1996
Georgia Chestatee War Eagles 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007
Georgia Woodstock Wolverines 2007
Georgia Kell Longhorns 2010, 2011
Georgia Mount Pisgah Christian Patriots 2005
Georgia Harrison Hoyas 2004, 2008
Georgia Dacula Falcons 2010, 2012, 2013,2014
Georgia Etowah Eagles 2010
Georgia Pebblebrook Falcons 2011, 2012
Georgia Stephenson Jaguars 2012
Kentucky Bryan Station Defenders 2007
Kentucky Cordia Lions 1997
Kentucky Estill County Engineers 2005
Kentucky Jackson County Generals 1999
Kentucky Leslie County Eagles 1998, 2001
Kentucky Owsley County Owls 1999
Kentucky Shelby County Rockets 1993, 1998, 2000
Kentucky Barbourville Tigers 2000
Kentucky Clinton County Bulldogs 2005
Kentucky Magoffin County Hornets
Kentucky Dixie Heights Colonels 2006
Kentucky Hart County Raiders 1993
Kentucky Shelby Valley Wildcats 1998
Kentucky June Buchanan Crusaders 1998, 2000
Kentucky Meade County Greenwave 2005, 2011
Kentucky Sayre Spartans 2002
Kentucky Somerset Briar Jumpers 2003, 2006
Kentucky Carroll County Panthers 2009
Kentucky Butler Traditional Bears 2009
Kentucky Ballard Bruins 1993
Kentucky Buckhorn Wildcats 1996, 1999
Kentucky Desales Colts 1998
Kentucky Greenwood Gators 1997, 2000
Kentucky Clay County Tigers 2012
Kentucky Lyon County Lions 1999
Kentucky Mason County Royals 2008
Kentucky Paul Lauurence Dunbar Bulldogs 2008
Kentucky Southern Trojans 2002, 2008
Kentucky Spencer County Bears 2014
Louisiana Archbishop Rummel Rufus Raiders 1992
Maryland St Frances Panthers 2006
Mississippi St Joseph Fighting Irish 2002
Mississippi St John Fighting Eagles 2005
North Carolina United Faith Christian Academy Falcons 2008
New Jersey Randolph Rams 1997
New Jersey Kinnelon Colts 1994, 1996
New Jersey Asbury Park Blue Bishops 2001
New York Msgr. Farrell Lions 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006
New York School of the Future Bulldogs 2003
New York Manlius Pebble Trojans 1999
New York Saint Joseph By the Sea Vikings 2002, 2003
New York Horace Mann Raiders 1999
New York Msgr. Mc Clancy Crusaders 2001
New York Trinity Falcons 1999
Ohio Winton Woods Warriors 2008
Pennsylvania Mt Lebanon Blue Devils 2005
Pennsylvania Hamburg Hawks 1992
Pennsylvania Erie Strong Vincent Colonels 2014
Pennsylvania Seneca Valley Raiders 2001
Pennsylvania Cocalico Eagles 1993, 1998
Pennsylvania North Hills Indians 2000
South Carolina Wren Hurricanes 2000
South Carolina Spring Valley Vikings 1996, 2005
South Carolina Heathwood Hall Highlanders 1996, 1999
Tennessee Cannon County Lions 1997
Tennessee Moore County Raiders 1994
Tennessee Ooltewah Owls 2003
Tennessee Wooddale Cardinals 2005
Tennessee Livingston Academy Wildcats 2010
Tennessee Smyrna Bulldogs 2014
Tennessee Grace Christian Academy Rams 2012, 2014
Tennessee Lebanon Blue Devils 1994
Tennessee Sullivan Central Cougars 2001, 2004, 2007, 2009, 2013, 2014
Tennessee William Blount Governors 2004
Tennessee Karnes Beavers 1994, 1998, 2004
Tennessee Morristown West Trojans 2000
Tennessee Upperman Bees 1999
Virginia Salem Sundevils 2003, 2004, 2006, 2007, 2008
Virginia Norfolk Collegiate Oaks 2005
Wisconsin Oak Creek Knights 2011
West Virginia Bishop Donahue 1997

Canada

State/Province Team Years Participated
Alberta Strathcona Lords 2003
Alberta Chestermere Lakers 1997, 1998, 2002
Ontario Lucas Vikings 1990
Ontario North Middlesex Marauders 1990, 1991
Ontario H.B. Beal Lions 1990
Ontario Markham Waxers 2000
Ontario St. Joseph’s Vkings 1991
Ontario Chatham Kent Hawks 1991
Ontario Medway Cowboys 1990
Ontario Sarnia Northern Vikings 1991
Quebec Trois Rivieres Diablos 2005, 2007

United States

State/Province Team Years Participated
Alabama Brewbaker Technology Magnet Rams 2011, 2014
California Los Alamintos Griffins 1996, 1998
Florida New Smyrna Beach Barracuda 1993
Florida Atlantic Sharks 2002, 2003, 2004, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013
Florida Bronson Braves 1998
Florida Deltona Wolves 1992
Florida Episcopal Eagles 2003
Florida Fletcher Falcons 1991
Florida Lake Mary Rams 1990
Florida Pine Ridge Cougars 1994
Florida Seabreeze Sandcrabs 1990, 1991, 1992, 1993, 1995, 2000, 2001, 2004, 2010
Florida The Kings Academy Lions 2006
Florida Warner Christian 1995, 2002
Florida Fleming Island Golden Eagles 2009
Florida Allen Nease 1990, 1994, 1995
Florida Boca Raton Bobcats 2007
Florida Cypress Bay Lightning 2008
Florida Eatonville Wymore Tech 1992
Florida Flagler Beach Bulldogs 2000
Florida Indian Rocks Golden Eagles 2002
Florida Orlando Luther 1992, 1994, 1995, 1996
Florida Vero Beacg Indians 2007
Florida St. Augustine 1990, 1992, 1993
Florida Vernon Jackets 2000
Florida Statellite Scorpions 2010, 2011
Florida Hialeah Thoroughbreds 2012, 2013
Florida Melbourne Bulldogs 1995, 1997
Florida Bartram Bears 2002
Florida Clay Blue Devils 2008
Florida Douglas Eagles 2005
Florida Father Lopez Green Wave 1990, 1991, 1992, 1993, 1994, 1995, 1996, 1997, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001
Florida Felix Varela Vipers 2006
Florida Masters Academy 1993, 1994, 1995, 1996
Florida Pompano Beach Tornados 2001
Florida Spruce Creek 1995, 1998, 2006
Florida Tyrone Area 1996
Florida Winter Haven 1998
Florida Sunlake Seahawks 2009
Florida Deland Bulldogs 2010
Georgia Bishop Donahue 1997
Georgia Mount Pisgah Christian Patriots 2005
Georgia St Francis Knights 2010
Georgia Walton Raiders 2010
Georgia Pebblebrook Falcons 2011, 2012
Georgia Harrison Hoyas 2006, 2007
Georgia Peachtree Ridge Lions 1996
Georgia Redan Raiders 2013, 2014
Georgia Woodstock Wolverines 2007, 2009
Georgia Roswell Hornets 2011
Georgia Kell Longhorns 2011
Kentucky Clay County Tigers 2012
Kentucky Shelby Valley 1999
Kentucky North Bullitt Eagles 2012
Kentucky Southern Trojans 2002, 2013
Kentucky Mason County Royals 2013
Kentucky Warren East Raiders 2002
Kentucky Ballard Bruins 1993
Kentucky Clay County Lady Tigers 2007, 2013
Kentucky Fleming County Panthers 2008, 2009
Kentucky Assumption Rockets 2011
Kentucky Hopkins Storm 2002
Kentucky Leslie County Lions 1998, 2001
Kentucky Pike County Central 2012
Kentucky Perry Central Commodores 1997, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014
Kentucky Shelby Valley Wildcats 2009
Kentucky Somerset Briar Jumpers 2003, 2006, 2011
Kentucky Warren Central Dragons 2006
Kentucky Whitesburg Yellow Jackets 1998, 2001
Kentucky Carroll County Panthers 2009
Kentucky Allen Central 1996
Kentucky Butler Traditional 1997, 2005
Kentucky Elizabethtown Panthers 2006, 2008
Kentucky Greenwood Lady Gators 2001, 2004
Kentucky Knott County 1999
Kentucky Meade County Greenwave 2005
Kentucky Sheldon Clark Cardinals 1999, 2008, 2010
Kentucky South Laurel Cougars 2004
Kentucky Williamsburg 1999
Kentucky Boyd County 1997, 2001, 2008
Kentucky Central Hardin Bruins 2003
Kentucky Randall K. Cooper Jaguars 2010
Kentucky Franklin County Flyers 2005
Kentucky Jackson City 1999
Kentucky Magoffin County Hornets 2003, 2006
Mississippi St John Fighting Eagles 2005
North Carolina Charlotte Latin Hawks 2003
New Jersey Pope John Paul 1999
New Jersey Kinnelon Colts 1995
New York Curtis Warriors 2005
New York Saint Joseph By The Sea Vikings 2002, 2003
Ohio Regina Royals 2003
Ohio East Lake North 1991
Pennsylvania Holy Name Blue Jays 1993, 1995, 1997, 1999
Pennsylvania Montgomery Jets 1992
Pennsylvania Bethel Park Hawks 2002
Pennsylvania Marrion Center Stingers 2004
Pennsylvania Wyomissing 1998
Pennsylvania Archbishop Bonner Prendergast Pandas 2009, 2012, 2014
Pennsylvania Berwick Bulldogs 1996
Pennsylvania Manheim Centrall Barons 2002
Pennsylvania West Perry 1992
South Carolina Lexington Rams 1994, 1995
South Carolina Wren Hurricanes 2000, 2004
South Carolina Irmo Yellowjackets 1993, 1994
South Carolina Spring Valley Vikings 1996, 2005
South Carolina Columbia Sundevils 1992
South Carolina Ridgeview 1997
Tennessee Farragut Lady Admirals 2007
Tennessee Lake County Falcons 2003
Tennessee Moore County 1994
Tennessee Upperman Bees 1999
Tennessee Grace Christian Academy Rams 2012, 2014
Tennessee Science Hill Hilltoppers 2014
Tennessee Sullivan Central Cougars 2014
Tennessee Cookeville Cavs 2004, 2007, 2010
Tennessee Karns Beavers 1994, 2003, 2004
Tennessee Pigeon Forge Tigers 2003
Tennessee Sullivan Central 2001, 2004, 2007, 2013, 2014
Tennessee Livingston Academy Wildcats 2010
Tennessee Lake County Falcons 2011
Tennessee Cannon County Lionettes 1997, 2007
Tennessee Franklin Rebels 2002
Tennessee Lebanon 1994
Tennessee Page Patriots 2002
Virginia Oakton Cougars 2004
Virginia James Madisson Lady Warhawks 2007
West Virginia Nitro Wildcats 2006